Privacy Policy

healthy rabbit value the privacy and recognizes the importance of maintaining the privacy of the users. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, protect, share and disclose Personal information about the Users of the Services, including the Third Party health care service providers. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our online portal (online portal as well as the mobile application). By visiting and/or using our portal, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms in this Policy, you will not be able to avail or continue availing any of our services for which there is disagreement on your part in terms of accepting any of the terms and condition or policy mentioned or will be mentioned in future. This privacy policy covers all "personal" data we collect about you from face to face and virtual conferences and meetings, online portals, email campaigns, and print publications. "Personal" data means data which identifies you as an individual and reflects your individual use of our products and services. This privacy policy sets out how healthy rabbit or its group companies uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this online portal. healthy rabbit is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this online portal; you can be assured that the online portal will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

1. ELIGIBILITY

1.1. Children below 18 years are not eligible to use our service and we hereby request children below this age group not to submit any personal information to us or use the service provided by healthy rabbit.

2. CONSENT

2.1. By clicking on the "I accept' button at the end of page containing the Terms of Use or by providing us Your Personal Information or by making use of the features provided on the online portal, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure

2.2. You acknowledge that you are providing Your Personal Information out of your free will.

2.3. You have the option not to provide us the personal information sought to be collected. You will also have an option to withdraw your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of consent is intimated to us in writing. If you do not provide us your personal information or if you withdraw the consent at any point in time, we shall have the option not to fulfill the purposes for which the said personal information was sought and we may restrict you from using the healthy rabbit.

2.4. We advise you that if you do not wish to have your information used or displayed as described in the privacy policy and Terms of Use Agreement, you should reconsider becoming a User of the online portal. You should be willingly to provide us certain personal information, which we collect in order to provide the Services. If you have any hesitation about providing such information to us and/or having such information displayed on the online portal or otherwise used in any manner permitted in this Privacy Policy and the User Agreement, you should not become a User / Member of healthy rabbit.

3.COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

3.1. Registration and creation of Profile

3.1.1. In order to become a User, you must first create an account on our Online portal.

3.1.2. To create an account you are required to provide the following information, which you recognize and expressly acknowledge is personal information allowing others, including healthy rabbit, to identify you:

  • Your name
  • User ID
  • E-mail address
  • Gender
  • Country
  • Location/Postal/Zip Code
  • Age
  • Sexual Orientation
  • Phone number
  • Password chosen by you
  • Valid financial account information
  • Any other information requested on our registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from healthy rabbit, is optional.
  • We may, in future, include other optional requests for information from you to help us to customize the Online portal to deliver personalized information to you. Without your agreement, we will not share or disclose any personal information with third parties in any way other than what is disclosed in this privacy statement.
3.2. Communication and Update

3.2.1 healthy rabbit will communicate with you through email and notices posted on the Online portal or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. You can change your e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into your "Account" on healthy rabbit and changing the account settings.

3.3. Surveys, Contests and Polls

3.3.1 At times, healthy rabbit conducts a user survey to collect information about our users' preferences. These surveys are optional and if you choose to respond, your responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, we may offer contests to qualifying users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. None of this information shall be shared with third parties, except in summary form, if at all. The demographic information that healthy rabbit collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help us improve our services/portal to meet the needs and preferences of our users. This may include targeting advertising to you about our services. Information we gather through a contest may also be disclosed to third parties, as necessary, for prize fulfillment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering.

3.4. Cookies

3.4.1 Like most online portals, healthy rabbit uses cookies and web log files to track site usage. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service by storing User preferences and tracking user trends. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to our users, we may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. healthy rabbit does not store personally identifiable information in the cookies. We allow other companies, to serve advertisements to users. These companies include third party ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms. healthy rabbit may "target" some ads to Users that fit a certain general profile. healthy rabbit LLP does NOT use personally identifiable information to target ads.

3.5 Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when you visit the Online portal we automatically receive the URL of the site from which you came and the site to which you are going when you leave. We also receive the Internet protocol (IP) address of your computer (or the proxy server you use to access the World Wide Web), your computer operating system and type of web browser you are using, email patterns, as well as the name of your ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help us improve our Service. The linkage between your IP address and your personally identifiable information shall not be shared with any third-parties without your permission, except when required by law.

3.6 Casual Visitor

3.6.1 No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by healthy rabbit from any casual visitors of this online portal, who are merely perusing the Online portal.

3.6.2 Nevertheless, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Online portal immediately.

3.6.3 If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Online portal prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by healthy rabbit. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as healthy rabbit cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behavior of the equipment of all the visitors of the Online portal.

3.6.4 You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to healthy rabbit through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Online portal. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

4. PROCESSING AND MODIFICATION OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

4.1. All the information you provide to healthy rabbit, including sensitive personal information, is voluntary. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of User Agreement, but please note that your withdrawal of consent will not be retrospective. You can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about you which has been collected pursuant to your decision to become a User. If you update any of your information, we may keep a copy of the information which you originally provided to us in our archives for uses documented herein. We take your rights seriously and encourage you to use them if you deem this to be appropriate. You may exercise these rights by emailing us at ___________________

4.2. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by means of a notice on our home page. By continuing to use the services on our Online portal after notice of changes have been published on the Online portal, it is presumed/understood that you are consenting to the changes/upgradations.

4.3. healthy rabbit LLP may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from ____________.

5. USE OF INFORMATION

5.1 Your personally identifiable information you choose to provide on our Online portal is used to help you describe/identify yourself. Other information that does not personally identify you as an individual, is collected by healthy rabbit from Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by healthy rabbit. This information can be utilized by healthy rabbit in such manner as healthy rabbit, in its sole discretion, deems appropriate.

5.2 We collect Your Information for various purposes, including the following:

5.2.1 In order to enable You to use the Online portal and utilize the Services. For instance, You may provide Your health related information on the Online portal in order to consult privately with a Third Party health care service provider, or You may provide Your financial information in order to process a payment which You need to make on the Online portal.

5.2.2 To respond to Your inquiries;

5.2.3 To provide You with information about products and services available on the Online portal;

5.2.4 To personalize Your experience on the Online portal;

5.2.5 To help You address Your problems incurred on the Online portal including addressing any technical problems;

5.2.6 For proper administering of the Online portal;

5.2.7 To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Online portal (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Online portal);

5.2.8 To improve the services, content and advertising on the Online portal;

5.2.9 To protect the integrity of the Online portal; and

5.2.10 To respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

5.2.11 To conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behavior, user preferences etc

5.2.12 To make disclosures as may be required under applicable law.

6. PAYMENT

6.1 We may require our Users to pay with online banking methods. We will collect your credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process.

7. SECURITY

7.1 The security of your personal information is a top priority for us. We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. Our experts design security measures and we use a variety of technologies and procedures to help protect the security of your personal information from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Do not disclose any personally identifiable information not limited to your healthy rabbit profile page which is accessible only by you. The data that you enter in any part of healthy rabbit online portal, except your profile page, will be accessible by other people looking for same data. The data entered by you can be seen by doctors, technical members, associated partners, group companies and maintenance team of healthy rabbit for promotional activities or for service matter or for any reason as healthy rabbit management decides time to time. healthy rabbit does not have any Non disclosure agreement with these concerned parties on the data entered by the user.

7.2 healthy rabbit may use the information you submit or write at healthy rabbit to study results and produce reports. Such information may be shared with healthy rabbit partners and advertisers under the sole discretion of healthy rabbit.

7.3 healthy rabbit provides its Services as SaaS (Software as a Service Model, and will host data and information.

7.4 healthy rabbit will not review, share, distribute, or reference any such Customer Data except as provided in the Terms of Use Agreement, or as may be required by law.

7.5 Individual records of Customer Data may be viewed or accessed only for the purpose of resolving a problem, support issues, or suspected violation of the Terms of Use Agreement, or as may be required by law. We would take all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of data.

7.6 We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

7.7 We allow access to personal information to healthy rabbit's employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations. Changes to this Privacy Policy.

7.8 healthy rabbit may update this privacy policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way we treat your personally identifiable information, we will display a notice on the online portal indicating when the Privacy Policy was last updated. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

7.9 If you use the healthy rabbit service after notice of changes have been sent to you or published on our site, it is expressly understood that you hereby have provided your consent to the changed practices; unless and until written notice is not given by you to healthy rabbit.

8. DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF INFORMATION

8.1 We adhere to the following principles to protect your privacy:

8.1.1 We do not rent or sell your personally identifiable information to third parties for any purposes, including marketing purposes.

8.1.2 We share your contact information with another User or third party upon your consent.

8.1.3 Any personally identifiable information that you provide will be secured with industry standard protocols and technology.

8.2 We may also disclose your personal and other information you provide, to another third party as part of a re-organization or a sale of the assets of a healthy rabbit corporation division or company. Any third party to which we transfer or sell healthy rabbit assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us. Other uses:

8.2.1 Providing our products and services to users, including the display of customized content and advertising;

8.2.2 Auditing, research and analysis in order to maintain, protect and improve our services;

8.2.3 Ensuring the technical functioning of our network; and

8.2.4 Developing new services.

8.3 Email policy

8.3.1 healthy rabbit has a strict 'No Spam' policy. We don't share email address/ID's of our users for marketing purpose. The email address/ID's entered when you log into healthy rabbit is not visible to anyone but to you. We will be sending emails at the email ids provided by you and we will be making calls on the phone numbers provided by you, if required. In case you have given a wrong email id or wrong phone number for correspondence, healthy rabbit services will not be responsible for the information loss or privacy loss due to the message going to an another destination. We may occasionally update this Privacy Statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last modified" date at the top of the Privacy Statement. For extremely important changes to this Privacy Statement, we will notify you either by placing a prominent notice on the home page of healthy rabbit or by sending you an email notification and/or a Message. Your use of site is subjected to our Privacy Policy and Terms of conditions. If you do not agree to this we request you not to use this portal/online portal.

9. DISCLAIMER

9.1. It is possible that we may need to disclose personal information when required by law, such as responses to civil or criminal subpoenas, or other requests by law enforcement personnel. We will disclose such information wherein we have a good-faith belief that it is necessary to comply with a court order, ongoing judicial proceeding, subpoena, or other legal process or request to healthy rabbit brought in any country throughout the world, or to exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

9.2. In case of any legal investigation in any matter or whatsoever, healthy rabbit will have the right to share your information with the law enforcement authorities. healthy rabbit will not be liable for any liability accrues during the such circumstances for more than Rs. 1000/- (One thousand only) towards our users. healthy rabbit online portal may contain links to other sites. Please observe that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every online portal collecting personally identifiable information.

9.2. In case of any legal investigation in any matter or whatsoever, healthy rabbit will have the right to share your information with the law enforcement authorities. healthy rabbit will not be liable for any liability accrues during the such circumstances for more than Rs. 1000/- (One thousand only) towards our users. healthy rabbit online portal may contain links to other sites. Please observe that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every online portal collecting personally identifiable information.

9.3. To the extent necessary to provide you with the services on the Online portal, we may provide your Personal Information to third party/ contractors who work on behalf of or with healthy rabbit to provide you with such services, to help us communicate with you or to maintain the Online portal. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Online portal, including the providers of online communications services, will have rights to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.

9.4. External links

9.4.1. This Privacy Policy applies to web sites and services that are owned and operated by healthy rabbit. We do not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within our various services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you, for which healthy rabbit is not responsible or liable in any manner whatsoever. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of that online portal.

10. USER OBLIGATION

10.1 You must, at all times, respect the terms and conditions of the then-current Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use Agreement. This includes respecting all intellectual property rights which may include & belong to third parties.

10.2 You must not download or otherwise disseminate any information which may be deemed to be injurious, violent, offensive, racist or xenophobic or which may otherwise violate the purpose and Service.

10.3 You must not provide information to healthy rabbit and/or other Users which you believe might be injurious or detrimental to your person, professional or social status.

10.4 Any violation of these guidelines may lead to the restriction, suspension or termination of your account by healthy rabbit, as we take these principles seriously and consider them to be the basis on which our Users adhere to the healthy rabbit online portal and the services which it offers.

11. ACCOUNT MANAGING

11.1 Correcting inaccuracies or updating Personal Information

11.1.1 If Your Personal Information changes, or if You need to update or correct Your Personal Information or have any grievance with respect to the processing or use of Your Personal Information, for any reason, You may send updates and corrections to us at ____________ and We will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time. If Your Personal Information is stored as part of Your profile on the Online portal, You can update Your profile on the profile pages of the Online portals.

11.2 Closing your account

11.2.1 User can also close their account on the Online portal. On closure, we will remove your name and other personally identifiable information from our publicly viewable database. We may retain certain data contributed by you if we believe it may be necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, or for legitimate business purposes, such as analysis of aggregated, non- personally identifiable data, account recovery, or if required by law. To request that we close your account and remove your information from the online portal, please send your request to __________________. You will receive a response to your requests within (Seven) business days of its receipt.

11.3 Retrieval of information

11.3.1 healthy rabbit internally has a process on information security and your information being accessed only by those who are authorized. In situations where you accidentally delete your information and would like to retrieve, then this core team may access the stored database and recover the same. Please be aware that this team may have to go through your personal information in order to restore the information sought by you.

12. LEGAL COMPLAINCES

12.1. This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of:

  • The Information Technology Act, 2000
  • The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules")

13. REDRESSAL

13.1 Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or healthy rabbit's information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact, the Data Protection Officer appointed by healthy rabbit in accordance with the provisions of PDPA. We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which you may have regarding our use of your personal information. If you have any grievance with respect to our use of your information, you may communicate such grievance to the ____________________

healthy rabbit reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

Search




OR

Services:

Types